Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Picture 1 Mrs Field - Head Teacher, DSL
Picture 2 Mrs Goadby - Swaledale Class Teacher - KS2 lead
Picture 3 Mrs Olds - Cotswold Class Teacher - SENco KS1 lead
Picture 4 Mrs Hall - Portland Class Teacher
Picture 5 Mrs Keys - Woodlands Class Teacher
Picture 6 Mrs Smith - Southdown Class Teacher
Picture 7 Mrs Croxton - Office Manager, DSL
Picture 8 Mrs Hair - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Picture 9 Mrs Laing - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Redfern - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 11 Mrs Reece - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 12 Mrs Shilton - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Harrison - Breakfast Club/Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 14 Mrs Challis - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 15 Mrs Cook - Admin Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 16 Mrs Milbourne - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 17 Mr Lino LaPiccirella - Premises Officer

Head teacher Mrs. Alison Field

Safeguarding Lead DSL/ Assessment/Community Cohesion/ Teaching and Learning/Broader curriculum/ Behavior and welfare/ PE

 

Teachers

Mrs. Nicola Olds

SLT Cotswold Class (Y1/2) Stage One Lead /Senco/Computing/Phonics/ Deputy DSL

Mrs. Stephanie Mitchell

Cotswold Class (Y1/2) PE, Road Safety

Mrs. Sarah Hall

EYFS Leader Portland Class (FS/Y1) MFL/EYFS/ Science/ Eco

Claire Keys

Woodlands Class (Y5 and 6)  SMSC/ Healthy Schools/ Literacy

Mrs. Linda Goadby

SLT Swaledale Class (Y3/4) Key Stage 2 Lead /Maths/RE/Collective Worship/ G and T

Mrs. Emily Smith

Mon – Fri am, Southdown Class (Y6)

 

 

Administration

Mrs. Lynda Croxton

Deputy DSL, First Aid Leader (8.30 - 3.30pm)

Mrs Kathryn Cook

Monday to Friday – mornings

 

 

Teaching Assistants and LSAs

Margaret Hair (HLTA) 

Miss Kelly Liggett 

Mrs. Chrissie Shilton 

Sharon Redfern 

Mrs. Kate Reece 

Jane Laing 

Marisha Marshall

 

Sport’s Coach

Ryan Dale

 

ICT Technician

Gavin King - Thursday

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. Emma Harrison 

Mrs. Emma Milbourne 

Mrs. Carol Challis

Mrs. Katherine Cook 

Mrs. Teresa Greenfield

 

Premises Officer

Mr. Lino La Piccerella

 

After School Club Co-ordinators

Mrs. Emma Harrison

Mrs. Marisha Marshall

Mrs Jane Laing 

Mrs Teresa Greenfield

 

Breakfast Club Co-ordinators

Mrs. Emma Harrison     Mon – Fri 7.30am – 9.00am

Mrs Marisha Marshall

Mrs Jane Laing

Mrs Teresa Greenfield

Top