Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Picture 1 Mrs Field - Head Teacher, DSL
Picture 2 Mrs Goadby - Swaledale Class Teacher - KS2 lead
Picture 3 Mrs Olds - Cotswold Class Teacher - SENco KS1 lead
Picture 4 Mrs Goswami - Southdown Class Teacher
Picture 5 Mrs Hall - Portland Class Teacher
Picture 6 Mrs Keys - Woodlands Class Teacher
Picture 7 Mrs Smith - Cotswold Class Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs Croxton - Office Manager, DSL
Picture 9 Mrs Hair - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Laing - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 11 Mrs Page - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 12 Mrs Redfern - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Reece - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 14 Mrs Shilton - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 15 Mrs Harrison - Breakfast Club/Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 16 Mrs Challis - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 17 Mrs Cook - Admin Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 18 Mrs Milbourne - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 19 Mr Lino LaPiccirella - Premises Officer

Head teacher Mrs. Alison Field

Safeguarding Lead DSL/ Assessment/Community Cohesion/ Teaching and Learning/Broader curriculum/ Behavior and welfare/ PE

 

Teachers

Mrs. Nicola Olds

SLT Cotswold Class (Y1/2) Stage One Lead /Senco/Computing/Phonics/ Deputy DSL

Mrs. Sarah Hall

EYFS Leader Portland Class (FS/Y1) MFL/EYFS/ Science/ Eco

Claire Keys

Woodlands Class (Y5 and 6)  SMSC/ Healthy Schools/ Literacy

Mrs. Linda Goadby

SLT Swaledale Class (Y3/4) Key Stage 2 Lead /Maths/RE/Collective Worship/ G and T

Mrs. Helen Goswami

Mon – Fri am, Southdown Class (Y6)

 

 

Administration

Mrs. Lynda Croxton

Deputy DSL, First Aid Leader (8.30 - 3.30pm)

Mrs Kathryn Cook

Monday to Friday – mornings

 

 

Teaching Assistants and LSAs

Margaret Hair (HLTA) 

Mrs. Alison Page 

Mrs. Chrissie Shilton 

Sharon Redfern 

Mrs. Kate Reece 

Jane Laing 

 

Sport’s Coach

Ryan Dale

 

ICT Technician

Gavin King - Thursday

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. Emma Harrison 

Mrs. Emma Milbourne 

Mrs. Carol Challis

Mrs. Katherine Cook 

Mrs. Theresa Greenfield

 

Premises Officer

Mr. Lino La Piccerella

 

After School Club Co-ordinators

Mrs. Emma Harrison

Mrs. Marisha Marshall

Mrs Jane Laing - Mondays

 

Breakfast Club Co-ordinators

Mrs. Emma Harrison     Mon – Fri 7.30am – 9.00am

Mrs Marisha Marshall

Top